Specialist Leaders of Education
We are delighted to have an extended team of SLEs covering a wide range of expertise across all phases of education. Please click on ‘View this Profile’ which details their experience and areas of expertise/specialisms.
Primary SLEs
-
Stacey Carroll
Assistant Headteacher
English/Literacy
Buttsbury Junior School, Billericay
View this Profile -
Carrie Coughtrey
Deputy Headteacher
Literacy
St Thomas of canterbury C of E Junior School, Brentwood
View this Profile -
Hannah Barton
Year 3/4 Phase Leader & Reading Leader
History
Maple Grove Primary School, Basildon
View this Profile -
Melanie Durose
Deputy Headteacher / Literacy Leader
Literacy
South Green Junior School, Billericay
View this Profile -
Cat Stratton
Class Teacher
Literacy
Brightside Primary School
View this Profile -
Victoria Servantes
South Green Junior School
View this Profile -
Kimberley Swanton
Deputy Headteacher
St Peter's Catolic Primary School
View this Profile -
Louise Downey
St Peter's Catholic Primary School
View this Profile -
Nikki Trye
Special Educational Needs and Autistic Spectrum Disorder
Special Educational Needs
Glenwood Special School, Benfleet
View this Profile -
Shanie Caldecott
Year Group Leader
EYFS
Buttsbury Infant School, Billericay
View this Profile -
Sarah Harris
Key Stage One Phase Leader
Mathematics, History, Geography,Computing and PE
Buttsbury Infant School, Billericay
View this Profile -
Paula Keegan
Deputy Headteacher
Maths
St Katherine's C of E Primary School, Canvey Island
View this Profile -
Joanna MacDonnell
Literacy and Creative Curriculum Subject Leader, KS1-2
Literacy and Mathematics
Brightside Primary School, Billericay
View this Profile -
Clare Smith
Deputy Headteacher
History, RE and Maths
Buttsbury Infant School, Billericay
View this Profile -
Nicola Tilley
EYFS Phase Leader
Maths
St Peter's Catholic Primary School
View this Profile -
Sally Waddingham
Head of Learning and Communication, EYFS-4
Special Educational Needs
Glenwood Special School, Benfleet
View this Profile
Secondary SLEs
-
Carol Kerrigan
Assistant Headteacher, Staff Development
Geography
The Mayflower High School, Billericay
View this Profile -
Mark Upward
Bromfords School & Sixth Form College
View this Profile -
Kim Whiddett
Science
Mayflower High School
View this Profile -
Hannah Latimer
MFL
Anglo European School
View this Profile -
Sam Payne
Director of Learning for Numeracy
Mathematics
Brentwood County High School, Brentwood
View this Profile -
Matthew Willis
Head of Science
Science
The Billericay School, Billericay
View this Profile -
Suzanne O'Neill
Senior Leader - Student Welfare and Development
Pastoral, Student Development & Welfare
The Basildon Upper Academy
View this Profile -
Victoria Oddy
Deputy Head - Cross Site Assessment
Design Technology
The Basildon Academies (Upper)
View this Profile -
Janet Bradley
Head of English
English
Mayflower High School, Billericay
View this Profile -
Ben Clifford
Teacher in Charge of English
English
Shenfield High School, Shenfield
View this Profile -
Garry Sapsford
Head of Physical Education
Physical Education
Shenfield High School, Shenfield
View this Profile -
Samantha Winter
SLT Teaching and Learning, Art & Photography Teacher
Art and Photography
One School Global Colchester Campus, Stoke By Nayland
View this Profile -
Kate Dempster
Assistant Headteacher / Teacher of Mathematics
Mathematics
The Billericay School, Billericay
View this Profile -
Ruth Wootton
Assistant Headteacher (Teaching and Learning and Inclusion) Teacher of French and Italian / Designated Safeguarding Lead
MFL (French and Italian)
Anglo European School, Ingatestone
View this Profile -
Andrew Eastwick
Head of Mathematics
Mathematics
The Mayflower High School, Billericay
View this Profile -
Jon Pead
Assistant Headteacher – School Improvement
Maths
The Billericay School, Billericay
View this Profile -
Christine Jarrold
Head of Faculty - MFL
MFL
The Billericay School, Billericay
View this Profile -
Jonathan Sands
Head of Music
Music
Shenfield High School
View this Profile -
Caroline Sullivan
Associate Leader - Humanities
History
Castle View School, Canvey Island
View this Profile -
Jane Bennett
Vice Principal
MFL
Ormiston Rivers Academy
View this Profile -
Rachel Hurrell
Professional Tutor, Subject Leader for Literature, Deputy Director of English
English
Castle View Academy Trust, Canvey Island
View this Profile -
Indy Naidoo
Director of Science
Science
Greensward Academy, Hockley
View this Profile -
Jane Breen
Advanced Skills Teacher and Director or Leading Edge
Modern Foreign Languages
King Edward VI Grammar School, Chelmsford
View this Profile -
Nikki Trye
Special Educational Needs and Autistic Spectrum Disorder
Special Educational Needs
Glenwood Special School, Benfleet
View this Profile -
Keely Conroy
Course Director for The Billericay Educational Consortium
English
The Billericay School, Billericay
View this Profile -
Helena Graham
Head of Humanities, History, Citizenship and Internationalism
History
Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Chelmsford
View this Profile -
Paul Nicholls
Head of House
History
West Hatch High School, Chigwell
View this Profile -
Sally Waddingham
Head of Learning and Communication, EYFS-4
Special Educational Needs
Glenwood Special School, Benfleet
View this Profile